Tarrant County Family Law Judges





Patrica  Bennett,   District Judge   360th District Court
Appointed: 2017 Coordinator: 
Licensed:  Phone: 817-884-2708
Undergraduate:  Reporter: 
Law School:  Bailiff: 
Court Begins: 
Contempt Day: 
Court Notes: 
Nancy L.  Berger,   District Judge   322nd District Court
Appointed: 2007 Coordinator: Lindsey Rhodes
Licensed: 1994 Phone: 817-884-1427
Undergraduate: Central State University Reporter: Judy Vanaman
Law School: Texas Wesleyan University Bailiff: Paul Wright
Court Begins: 8:30 am, Monday - Friday
Contempt Day: Monday
Court Notes: 8:30 am, Monday - Friday for uncontested prove-ups, 9:00 am for contested docket
Monday, with enforcements being heard by Associate Judge
Kim  Brown,   Associate Judge   323rd District Court
Appointed:  Coordinator: 
Licensed:  Phone: 817-838-4600
Undergraduate:  Reporter: 
Law School:  Bailiff: Tiffany Lewis
Court Begins: 
Contempt Day: 
Court Notes: 
Lindsay D.  DeVos,   Associate Judge   231st District Court
Appointed: 2014 Coordinator: 
Licensed:  Phone: 817-884-2756
Undergraduate: Midwestern State Reporter: 
Law School:  Bailiff: 
Court Begins: 
Contempt Day: 
Court Notes: 
Diane  Haddock,   Associate Judge   233rd District Court
Appointed: 1999 Coordinator: Leslie Johnston
Licensed: 1990 Phone: 817-884-1794
Undergraduate: Wayland Baptist College Reporter: Kelvin Johnson
Law School: Texas Tech University Bailiff: Bob Gonzales
Court Begins: 8:30 am
Contempt Day: Friday
Court Notes: Docket call at 8:30 am
William  Harris,   District Judge   233rd District Court
Appointed: 1995 Coordinator: Leslie Johnston
Licensed: 1983 Phone: 817-884-1794
Undergraduate:  Reporter: Louanne Spurrier
Law School: Texas Tech University Bailiff: David Hess
Court Begins: 7:00 am, Monday-Friday
Contempt Day: 
Court Notes: 7:00 am, Monday - Friday for uncontested prove-ups and open docket, 9:00 am for regular docket
Jerry  Hennigan,   District Judge   324th District Court
Appointed: 2006 Coordinator: Priscilla Poyner
Licensed: 1973 Phone: 817-884-1432
Undergraduate: Texas Tech University Reporter: Kim Black
Law School: Texas Tech University Bailiff: Mike Reusch
Court Begins: 9:00 am, 9:30am
Contempt Day: Wednesday
Court Notes: Prove-ups at 9:00 am, Docket at 9:30 am
Cherami  Jenkins,   Associate Judge   Title IV-D Court 2
Appointed: 2015 Coordinator: Carmen Sims
Licensed:  Phone: 817-884-3298
Undergraduate: Texas A&M Reporter: Serena Davis
Law School: Texas Wesleyan Bailiff: Steve Salas
Court Begins: 8:30
Contempt Day: 
Court Notes: 
Tim  Menikos,   District Judge   323rd District Court
Appointed: 1992 Coordinator: Sherry Brown
Licensed: 1984 Phone: 817-838-4600
Undergraduate:  Reporter: Jerry Stephens
Law School:  Bailiff: Ed Wiseman
Court Begins: 8:30 am
Contempt Day: 
Court Notes: 
James  Munford,   Associate Judge   322nd District Court
Appointed: 2008 Coordinator: Lindsey Rhodes
Licensed: 1981 Phone: 817-884-1427
Undergraduate: University of Texas - Arlington Reporter: Kelvin Johnson
Law School: South Texas College of Law Bailiff: Alan Hunter
Court Begins: 8:30, 9:00, 9:30 am & 1:00 pm
Contempt Day: Monday
Court Notes: 
Jesus E.  Nevarez, Jr.,   District Judge   231st District Court
Appointed: 2013 Coordinator: LeaAnn Moore
Licensed: 2001 Phone: 817-884-2756
Undergraduate: University of Texas - Dallas Reporter: Carolyn Stewart
Law School: Texas Wesleyan University Bailiff: Robert Green
Court Begins: 
Contempt Day: 
Court Notes: 
Steve  Owen,   Associate Judge   Title IV-D Court 1
Appointed: 2000 Coordinator: Veronica Rivera
Licensed: 1981 Phone: 817-884-2621
Undergraduate: University of Texas - Austin Reporter: Serena Davis
Law School: Texas Tech University Bailiff: William Payne
Court Begins: 8:30 am, Monday - Friday
Contempt Day: Monday - Thursday
Court Notes: 
Beth  Poulos,   Associate Judge   324th District Court
Appointed: 2006 Coordinator: Priscilla Poyner
Licensed: 1990 Phone: 817-884-1432
Undergraduate:  Reporter: Kelvin Johnson
Law School: SMU Bailiff: Cliff Shelton
Court Begins: Docket call at 8:30 am
Contempt Day: Wednesday
Court Notes: 
Matthew  Riek,   Associate Judge   360th District Court
Appointed: 2017 Coordinator: Suzie Oberhofer-Maben
Licensed:  Phone: 817-884-2708
Undergraduate:  Reporter: Betty Lynn Cade
Law School: Baylor Bailiff: 
Court Begins: 
Contempt Day: 
Court Notes: 
Ellen  Smith,   Associate Judge   323rd District Court
Appointed: 1995 Coordinator: Sherry Brown
Licensed: 1986 Phone: 817-838-4600
Undergraduate:  Reporter: Jerry Stephens
Law School:  Bailiff: Iva Prince
Court Begins: 8:30 am
Contempt Day: 
Court Notes: 
Judith  Wells,   District Judge   325th District Court
Appointed:  Coordinator: 
Licensed:  Phone: 817-884-1587
Undergraduate:  Reporter: 
Law School:  Bailiff: 
Court Begins: 
Contempt Day: 
Court Notes: 
Terri  White,   Associate Judge   325th District Court
Appointed: 2001 Coordinator: Cheryl Lopez
Licensed: 1985 Phone: 817-884-1587
Undergraduate: University of Texas - Arlington Reporter: Kelvin Johnson
Law School: Baylor University Bailiff: Howard Kotarski
Court Begins: 8:30 am, Monday - Friday
Contempt Day: Thursday
Court Notes: 8:30 am, Monday - Friday, with docket call at 9:00 am

Warning: browser cookies disabled. Please enable them to use this website.

Donation

* Mandatory fields
*First name
*Last name
Organization
*Email
Phone
State Bar Number
Address
Office Phone
Fax No.
Paralegal/Legal Assistant
Paralegal Email
New field
*Amount ($USD)
Comment

Security check

* Code
 
Type the 6 characters you see in the picture
Captcha code image
Hear the code Try another code

Tarrant County Family Law Bar Association is a 501(c) 6 non-profit organization. Street Address, Fort Worth, Texas 76107

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software